Our Candidates

PAC candidate header V2

 

We are calling on our supporters to give extra attention to our
Headline Candidates in legislative races in the 2018 election.

CONTRIBUTE CONTRIBUTE PAC- Headline Candidate-Lamont Robinson V2CONTRIBUTE
CONTRIBUTE PAC- Headline Candidate-Villavalam CONTRIBUTE


Please support all of our endorsed candidates in the 2018 election.

Governor/Lt. Governor
JB Pritzker/Juliana Stratton
Secretary of State
Jesse White
State Comptroller
Susana Mendoza
State Treasurer
Michael Frerichs
Metropolitan Water Reclamation
District of Greater Chicago

Debra Shore
Cook County Board of Commissioners
(district number – city of residence)

Kevin B. Morrison (15 – Elk Grove Village)
Illinois House of Representatives
(district number – city of residence)

Daniel Burke (1 – Chicago)

Theresa Mah (2 – Chicago)

Lamont Robinson (5 – Chicago)

Sonya Harper (6 – Chicago)

Emanuel Chris Welch (7 – Hillside)

Ann Williams (11 – Chicago)

Sara Feigenholtz (12 – Chicago)

Greg Harris (13 – Chicago)

Kelly Cassidy (14 – Chicago)

Lou Lang (16 – Skokie)

Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (17 – Glenview)

Robyn Gabel (18 – Evanston)

Robert Martwick (19 – Chicago)

Merry Marwig (20 – Chicago)

Michael J. Madigan (22 – Chicago)

Elizabeth Hernandez (24 – Cicero)

Curtis Tarver (25 – Chicago)

Christian Mitchell (26 – Chicago)

Justin Slaughter (27 – Chicago)

Thaddeus Jones (29 – Calumet City)

Will Davis (30 – Homewood)

Kelly Burke (36 – Evergreen Park)

David Bonner (38 – Matteson)

Will Guzzardi (39 – Chicago)

Jaime Andrade (40 – Chicago)

Kathleen Carrier (42 – Carol Stream)

Anna Moeller (43 – Elgin)

Deb Conroy (46 – Villa Park)

 

 

Anne Sommerkamp (47 – Downers Grove)

Karina Villa (49 – West Chicago)

Maggie Trevor (54 – Rolling Meadows)

Michelle Mussman (56 – Schaumburg)

Jonathan Carroll (57 – Northbrook)

Bob Morgan (58 – Deerfield)

Daniel Didech (59 – Buffalo Grove)

Joyce Mason (61 – Gurnee)

Sam Yingling (62 – Grayslake)

Jake Castanza (68 – Rockford)

Joan Padilla (71 – Sterling)

Mike Halpin (72 – Rock Island)

Linda Chapa LaVia (83 – Aurora)

Stephanie Kifowit (84 – Aurora)

John Connor (85 – Lockport)

Jill Blair (88 – Bloomington)

Amy Davis (90 – Dixon)

John Curtis (93 – Macomb)

Mica Freeman (97 – Plainfield)

Natalie Manley (98 – Joliet)

Marc Bell (99 – Springfield)

Jen McMillin (101 – Decatur)

Carol Ammons (103 – Champaign)

Benjamin Webb (105 – Normal)

Shirley Bell (110 – Mattoon)

Katie Stuart (112 – Edwardsville)

Jay Hoffman (113 – Collinsville)

 Illinois Senate
(district number – city of residence)

Omar Aquino (2 – Chicago)

Mattie Hunter (3 – Chicago)

John Cullerton (6 – Chicago)

Ram Villivalam (8 – Chicago)

Laura Fine (9 – Glenview)

Emil Jones III (14 – Chicago)

Bill Cunningham (18 – Chicago)

Iris Martinez (20 – Chicago)

Laura Ellman (21 – Naperville)

Tom Cullerton (23 – Villa Park)

Suzanne Glowiak (24 – Western Springs)

Tom Georges (26 – Mundelein)

Ann Gillespie (27 – Arlington Heights)

 

Julie Morrison (29 – Deerfield)

Terry Link (30 – Vernon Hills)

Mary Mahady (32 – McHenry)

Nancy Zettler (33 – Algonquin)

Gregg Johnson (36 – East Moline)

Heidi Henry (38 – Marseilles)

Don Harmon (39 – Oak Park)

Bridget Fitzgerald (41 – Western Springs)

Linda Holmes (42 – Aurora)

Andy Manar (48 – Bunker Hill)

Rachelle Aud Crowe (56 – Glen Carbon)

Christopher Belt (57 – Cahokia)