2018 General Election Endorsed Winners

PAC candidate header V2

CONGRATS TO STATEWIDE TICKET

CONGRATULATIONS to the Equality Illinois PAC’s 2018 General Election Endorsed Winners

Note: HD 51 and SD 21 are too close to call as of Nov. 8, 2018.

Governor
JB Pritzker

Lieutenant Governor
Juliana Stratton

Attorney General
Kwame Raoul

Secretary of State
Jesse White

State Comptroller
Susana Mendoza

State Treasurer
Michael Frerichs

Illinois House of Representatives (district number – city of residence)

Aaron Ortiz (1 – Chicago)

Theresa Mah (2 – Chicago)

Delia Ramirez (4 – Chicago)

Lamont Robinson (5 – Chicago)

Sonya Harper (6 – Chicago)

Emanuel Chris Welch (7 – Hillside)

Ann Williams (11 – Chicago)

Sara Feigenholtz (12 – Chicago)

Greg Harris (13 – Chicago)

Kelly Cassidy (14 – Chicago)

John D’Amico (15 – Chicago)

Lou Lang (16 – Skokie)

Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (17 – Glenview)

Robyn Gabel (18 – Evanston)

Robert Martwick (19 – Chicago)

Celina Villaneuva (21 – Chicago)

Michael J. Madigan (22 – Chicago)

Elizabeth Hernandez (24 – Cicero)

Curtis Tarver (25 – Chicago)

Christian Mitchell (26 – Chicago)

Justin Slaughter (27 – Chicago)

Thaddeus Jones (29 – Calumet City)

Will Davis (30 – Homewood)

Kelly Burke (36 – Evergreen Park)

Will Guzzardi (39 – Chicago)

Jaime Andrade (40 – Chicago)

Anna Moeller (43 – Elgin)

Fred Crespo (44 – Hoffman Estates)

Diane Pappas (45 – Itasca)

Deb Conroy (46 – Villa Park)

Terra Costa Howard (48 – Glen Ellyn)

Karina Villa (49 – West Chicago)

Mary Edly-Allen (51 – Libertyville)**

Mark Walker (53 – Arlington Heights)

Marty Moylan (55 – Des Plaines)

Michelle Mussman (56 – Schaumburg)

Jonathan Carroll (57 – Northbrook)

Bob Morgan (58 – Deerfield)

Daniel Didech (59 – Buffalo Grove)

Joyce Mason (61 – Gurnee)

Sam Yingling (62 – Grayslake)

Maurice A. West II (67 – Rockford)

Mike Halpin (72 – Rock Island)

Kathleen Willis (77 – Addison)

Linda Chapa LaVia (83 – Aurora)

Stephanie Kifowit (84 – Aurora)

John Connor (85 – Lockport)

Natalie Manley (98 – Joliet)

Carol Ammons (103 – Champaign)

Katie Stuart (112 – Edwardsville)

Jay Hoffman (113 – Collinsville)

LaToya Greenwood (114 – East St. Louis)

Illinois Senate (district number – city of residence)

Omar Aquino (2 – Chicago)

Mattie Hunter (3 – Chicago)

John Cullerton (6 – Chicago)

Ram Villivalam (8 – Chicago)

Laura Fine (9 – Glenview)

Emil Jones III (14 – Chicago)

Bill Cunningham (18 – Chicago)

Iris Martinez (20 – Chicago)

Laura Ellman (21 – Naperville)**

Tom Cullerton (23 – Villa Park)

Ann Gillespie (27 – Arlington Heights)

Julie Morrison (29 – Deerfield)

Terry Link (30 – Vernon Hills)

Don Harmon (39 – Oak Park)

Linda Holmes (42 – Aurora)

Andy Manar (48 – Bunker Hill)

Rachelle Aud Crowe (56 – Glen Carbon)

Christopher Belt (57 – Cahokia)

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Debra Shore and Marcelino Garcia

Champaign County Sheriff
Dustin Heuerman

Cook County Board of Commissioners (district number – city of residence)
Kevin B. Morrison (15 – Mount Prospect)

Peoria County Board
Rob Reneau